Wyevale Tribe Tournament Results
fastball
fastball at pmihrm.com
Wed Jul 5 16:11:07 EDT 2006
Received: 7/5/06 2:22:25 PM
From: "Michael Kelly" <kellymikej(at)hotmail.com>
Subject: Wyevale Tribe Tournament Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wyevale, ON
The Wyevale Tribe Fastball Club held its annual Canada Day Tournament
this past weekend, and the Bucktown Bees came out on top nipping
Napanee 6-5 in the final. Minesing pull out a 7-6 win over the
Toronto Bingos in the B Final. The scores and stats as best we
could decipher were as follows. We would like to thank all who
participated this year. I believe it was a undeniable success
and we look forward to improving on it next year.
Game 1
Tye Inc 4
Minesing 2
WP D Mague 6IP, 7K's, 5H's, 5BB's
LP L Poirier 5IP, 4K, 8H, 1BB
K Harloff 1IP, 3H
Tye Inc.
T Carroll 3-3, HR, Triple, Single, 1 RBI
B Robinson 3-3 HR, 2 RBI's
Minesing
B Hamuleck 2-3, Double
Game 2
Tribe 5
Udney 3
WP G McNabb 4IP, 6K, 5H, 2BB
J Giffen 3IP 1K, 0H
LP R Swift 6IP, 11K, 8H
Tribe
J McNabb 3-3, Double, RBI, 3SB
S Bywater 1-3, RBI
Udney
J Lamb 1-3, Double, 2RBI's
R Swift 1-3, RBI
Game 3
Orangeville 3
Uhthoff 0
WP J Taylor 7IP, 6K, 2H
LP T Conway 7IP, 6K, 5H, 1BB
Orangeville
J Taylor 2-3, Triple
J Donaldson 2-4, Double
Uhthoff
B McAuley 2-3
Game 4
Brampton Sox 7
Toanche 0
WP Smith
LP Patenaude
Game 5 (mercy)
Napanee 11
Maryhill 3
WP T Keller 5IP, 4K, 3H, 1BB
LP B Fromm 5IP, 2K, 10H, 2BB
Napanee
M Roantree 1-2, 3RBI's
D Chadwick 2-3, Triple, 2RBI's
Maryhill
T Kuntz 1-3, Triple, RBI
C Kindrig 1-2
Game 6
Tribe 2
Milverton 0
WP J Giffen 7IP, 11K, 3H
LP N Goetz 7IP, 8K, 4H
Tribe
T Leonard 1-3, HR
J Giffen 1-2, RBI
Milverton
K Nicholson 2-3
A Medhurst 1-4, Triple
Game 7
Lake Scugog 2
Tye Inc. 4
Game 8
Bucktown 2
Toanche 1
WP L Hopkins 7IP, 11K, 5H, 1BB
LP C Townsend 5IP, 0K, 7H, 2BB's
G Patenaude 1IP, 1K, 1BB
Bucktown
R McCue 2-2, Double, Triple
Toanche
Z Desroche 2-3, RBI
Game 9
Orangeville 6
Bingos 2
WP J Detta
LP C McColl
Game 10
Milverton 5
Udney 2
WP N Goetz 7IP, 8K, 5H
LP J Farrell 4.1IP, 3K, 4H, 2BB
R Swift 2.2IP, 2K, 2H
Milverton
N Goetz 2-3, 2RBI
Medhurst 2-4, 2R
Udney
D Dawson 2-3, RBI, Double
S Heitzner 2-2, RBI
Game 11
Port Elgin 2
Napanee 0
WP Faucette
LP - ??
Game 12
Bucktown 5
Miss Sox 1
WP I Knott
LP Smith
Game 13
Lake Scugog 6
Minesing 2
WP A Scott 5IP, 3K, 6H
LP K Harloff 5IP, 3K, 9H, 2BB
Lake Scugog
D Parent 2-3, 3RBI's
C Beer 2-4, 2RBI's, Double
Minesing
J Grant 1-3, RBI
J Schmidt 1-2, RBI
Game 14
Uhthoff 3
Bingos 2
WP B McCauley 7IP, 3K, 7H, 4BB
LP Passmore and Marshall 7IP, 8K, 6H, 1BB
Uhthoff
J Balkwill 2-3, RBI, Double
R Balkwill 1-3, 2RBI's
Bingos
McDowell 2-4, RBI, Double
Borden 2-2, 2BB
Game 15
Port Elgin 5
Maryhill 0
WP M Hamilton 7IP, 7K, 1H, 2BB
LP B Fromm 6IP, 3K, 6H
Port Elgin
A Whitney 1-2, 2RBI's
D Banks 1-3, Double
Maryhill
C Konvie 1-2, Triple
Game 16
Tribe 3
Mississauga 1
WP McNabb and Giffen 7IP,
LP Dorrington and Smith 6IP, 10K, 5H
Tribe
J Giffen 1-2, Triple 2RBI's
M Kelly 1-2, Double, R, BB
Mississauga ( I need the other game sheets in hopes we have last
names on one of them)
Frank 1-3
Morty 1-3
Game 17
Milverton 8
Lake Scugog 3
WP Nic Goetz 7IP, 10H, 3K
LP D Parent 7IP, 9H, 8K, 4BB
Milverton
K Nicholson 3-4, Single, Double, Triple, 2RBI's
D Ohm 2-4, RBI
Lake Scugog
A Paradiso 3-4, Triple
A Scott 2-4, RBI
Game 18
Napanee 9
Tye Inc. 5
WP J MacDonald 6IP, 9H, 5K, 1BB
LP J Phillips 6IP, 9H, 6K, 2BB
Napanee
C Lewis 3-4, 2 Triples, 2RBI's
G Crawford 2-4, 2RBI's
Tye Inc.
T Columbus 2-3, 2HR's, 4RBI's
T Weatherall 3-4, Single, Double, Triple
Game 19
Minesing 1
Udney 0
WP K Harloff 7IP, 3H, 8K, 3BB
LP R Swift 7IP, 3H, 5K, 1BB
Minesing
K Harloff 1-3, GW RBI
B Hamuleck 1-2
Udney
P Tardale 1-3
R Swift 1-3
Game 20
Port Elgin 10
Uhthoff 0
WP R Faucette 4IP, 3H, 6K
LP T Conway 3IP, 8H, 2K
Port Elgin
R Dudgeon 2-2, Triple, RBI, BB
D McKinnon 2-3, 2 Triples, 2 RBI's
Uhthoff
Jim Balkwill 1-2
T Conway 1-2
Game 21
Bucktown 6
Milverton 2
WP L Hopkin 5IP, 4H, 8K (not sure, not marked)
LP N Goetz 5IP, 9H, 7K
Bucktown
L Hopkin 2-3, Double, RBI, 2R
K Jacobs 2-3, Double
Milverton
K Nicholson 1-2, Triple, 2 RBI's
J Roulston 1-2, R
Game 22
Tribe 4
Orangeville 3
WP J Giffen 7IP, 4H, 12K
LP J Detta 1IP, 3H
J Taylor 6IP, 7H, 4K
Tribe
T Leonard 2-4, Double, 2RBI's
P Townes 2-4, RBI, 2R
Orangeville
J Donaldson 2-4, RBI
J Detta 1-2, BB
Game 23 "B Semi"
Bingos 2
Maryhill 0
WP C McColl 7IP, 4H, 12K, 0BB
LP B Fromm 6IP, 5H, 6K, 3BB (not marked who pitched)
Bingos
D Borden 1-2, HR, BB
Bedford 1-2, BB
Maryhill
D Kerr 1-3, K
T Brudes 1-3
Game 24 "B Semi"
Minesing 2
Toanche 0
WP K Glover 7IP, 4H, 14K
LP G Patenaude 7IP, 6H, 3K, 2BB
Minesing
R MacLean 2-3, R
K Harloff 1-3, Double RBI
Toanche
A Ladoceur 2-3
M Eakley 1-2
Game 25 "A Semi"
Napanee 2
Tribe 1
WP T Keller 7IP, 5H, 8K
LP G McNabb 6IP, 2H, 3K, 4BB
Napanee
B Tee 1-3, RBI, R
T Keller 0-1, SAC RBI, BB
Tribe
C Bell 2-3, RBI
P Townes 1-1, R
Game 26 "A Semi"
Bucktown 7
Port Elgin 2
WP I Knott 7IP, 4H, 9K
LP R Faucette
Bucktown
C Taylor 2-3, Double, 3RBI's, 2R
S Taylor 2-3, Double, RBI, 2R
Port Elgin
M Reiley 1-3, HR
R Mase 1-3, Triple
Game 27 "B Final"
Minesing 7
Bingos 6
WP K Harloff 7IP, 8H, 2K, 1BB
LP C McColl 6IP, 9H, 3K
Minesing
J Schmidt 1-3, HR
K Harloff 2-2, 2RBI's, BB
Bingos
D Borden 2-3, RBI, BB
C McColl 1-3, 2RBI's
Game 28 "A Final"
Bucktown 6
Napanee 5
WP L Hopkin - I Knott (relief) 7IP, 7H, 9K, 3BB
LP A Madden 6IP, 8H, 4K, 3BB
Bucktown
M Hopkin 1-3, HR, 2R
C Taylor 2-3, RBI, R
Napanee
M Roantree 2-4, RBI, R
B Tee 1-4, 2R
Michael Kelly
kellymikej[at]hotmail.com
Als Fastball List
*Email: fastball(at)pmihrm.com
fastball at pmihrm.com
NEWS-1: http://www.AlsFastball.com/
NEWS-2: http://fastpitchwest.com/alsfastball
2006 ISC World Tournament - Kitchener, Ontario
http://www.iscfastpitch.com/
VIA http://www.webbox.com
More information about the Alsfastball
mailing list