2006 AAU Men's International Fastpitch
Tournament |
|
|
|
|
January 19-22, 2006 - Disney's Wide World of
Sports complex |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
Pool C |
|
|
Pool D |
|
1. Los Socios - Venezuela |
1. Burke Xplosion - NC |
1. Hallman Twins - Canada |
1. Harter's All Stars - TX |
2. Earls Club - WI |
|
2. Ambassadors - Virgin Islands |
2. Venezuela/Miami |
|
2. Fedlock - Wash. DC |
3. Houston Aces - TX |
|
3. Florida Fastpitch |
|
3. Alabama Fastpitch |
3. Panama/Orlando |
4. Ohseken Redmen - Canada |
4. Team USA |
|
4. Jamaica |
|
4. Orr Park - OH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool E |
|
|
Pool F |
|
|
Pool G |
|
|
|
|
1. Radio 560 - Mexico |
1. CPI - NY |
|
1. Orlando Kings |
|
|
|
2. Big Cove - NC |
|
2. Cherokee Pirates - NC |
2. Team Colombia |
|
|
|
3. Union Storm - Canada |
3. Quad City Sox - IA |
3. Team Minnesota |
|
|
|
4. Heflin Builders - NY |
4. Texaco Pirates - Bahamas |
4. Oklahoma Fastpitch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 4 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Thursday 6 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
Ohseken - Earl's |
|
25 |
|
|
Team Colombia - Oklahoma FP |
25 |
|
Florida Fastpitch - Burke |
24 |
|
|
Los Socios - Houston Aces |
24 |
|
Venezuela/Miami - Jamaica |
23 |
|
|
Hallman - Alabama FP |
23 |
|
Panama/Orlando - Orr Park |
22 |
|
|
Fedlock - Harter's |
|
22 |
|
Radio 560 - Union Storm |
21 |
|
|
Heflin - Big Cove |
|
21 |
|
Texaco Pirates - CPI |
|
20 |
|
|
Quad City - Cherokee Pirates |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 9 AM |
|
|
|
|
Friday 11 AM |
|
|
|
Team USA - Ambassadors |
25 |
|
|
Ambassadors - Burke |
25 |
|
Team Minnesota - Orlando Kings |
24 |
|
|
Orlando Kings - Oklahoma FP |
24 |
|
Houston Aces - Earl's |
|
23 |
|
|
Cherokee Pirates - CPI |
23 |
|
Alabama FP - Jamaica |
22 |
|
|
Ohseken - Los Socios |
22 |
|
Harter's - Orr Park |
|
21 |
|
|
Hallman - Venezuela/Miami |
21 |
|
Big Cove - Union Storm |
20 |
|
|
Fedlock - Panama/Orlando |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 1 PM |
|
|
|
|
Friday 3 PM |
|
|
|
Los Socios - Earl's |
|
25 |
|
|
Ohseken - Houston Aces |
25 |
|
Team Minnesota - Team Colombia |
24 |
|
|
Venezuela/Miami - Alabama FP |
24 |
|
Quad City - Texaco Pirates |
23 |
|
|
Texaco Pirates - Cherokee Pirates |
23 |
|
Heflin - Radio 560 |
|
22 |
|
|
Radio 560 - Big Cove |
|
22 |
|
Hallman - Jamaica |
|
21 |
|
|
Panama/Orlando - Harter's |
21 |
|
Team USA - Florida FP |
20 |
|
|
Florida FP - Ambassadors |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 5 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heflin - Union Storm |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quad City - CPI |
|
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fedlock - Orr Park |
|
23 |
|
Ends Round Robin Play |
|
|
Team Minnesota - Oklahoma FP |
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team Colombia - Orlando Kings |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team USA - Burke |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 9 AM |
|
Saturday 11 AM |
|
Saturday 1 PM |
|
Saturday 3 PM |
CH 1 |
23 |
|
CH 5 |
20 |
|
CH 9 |
23 |
|
CH 13 |
20 |
CH 2 |
22 |
|
CH 6 |
21 |
|
CH 10 |
22 |
|
CH 14 |
21 |
CH 3 |
21 |
|
CH 7 |
22 |
|
CH 11 |
21 |
|
CH 15 |
22 |
CH 4 |
20 |
|
CH 8 |
23 |
|
CH 12 |
20 |
|
CH 16 |
23 |
|
|
|
CO1 |
24 |
|
CO 3 |
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CO 2 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 5 PM |
|
Sunday 10 AM |
|
Sunday 12 PM |
|
|
|
CH 17 |
20 |
|
CH 21 |
22 |
|
CH 23 - championship |
23 |
|
|
CH 18 |
21 |
|
CH 22 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CH 19 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CH 20 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|