2009 ISC II Tournament of Champions Schedule
All games at Campbell Sports Complex – Rock Island, IL
Teams listed first are visitors – wear dark jersey if possible.
Teams listed second are home – wear light jersey if possible.
THURSDAY – REVISED
Thursday
8:30 AM GM D1 Kitchener, ON Outlaws
33 St. Paul, MN ASB-Villard – game resumed
GM D3 Bulyea, SK Rustlers
34 Belleville, IL Stallions – game resumed
8:30 AM GM D2 Halifax, NS Blackburn Transport
35 Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils – game resumed
GM D4 Warsaw, IL Stagboys
36 Sioux Falls, SD Sox – game resumed
9:30 AM GM D1 Bridgeport, ON Braves
37 Dundas, ON CPI Classics
GM D3 Elkhart, IN Duncan Outlaws
38 Waterdown, ON Hammer
10:00 AM GM D2 USA Maccabi
39 Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder
GM D4 Bettendorf, IA QC Titans
40 Ashland, OH Stock Pack
11:30 AM GM D1 Portland, OR Columbia River Rockers
41 Elmira, ON Expos
GM D3 Palermo, ON Athletics
42 Galena, IL Keg & Cask
12:00 PM GM D2 Lloydminster, AB Dodgers
43 Dubuque, IA Hammerheads/Fountain Chiropractic
GM D4 Wyevale, ON Tribe
44 Kelso, MO Fastpitch
1:30 PM GM D1 Waterdown, ON Hammer
45 Reading, PA Hoffman Rise
GM D3 Harrisburg, PA Pennsylvania Power
46 Belleville, IL Stallions
2:00 PM GM D2 Elkhart, IN Duncan Outlaws
47 Teutopolis, IL Wessel’s Coors Light
GM D4 Warsaw, IL Stagboys
48 Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils
3:30 PM GM D1 Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder
49 Alvinston, ON Indians
GM D3 Staten Island, NY Adco Electric
50 Bridgeport, ON Braves
4:00 PM GM D2 Donnacona, QC Blue Sox
51 Walcott, IA Lampliter Inn
GM D4 Elmira, ON Expos
52 Bulyea, SK Rustlers
5:30 PM GM D1 Quyon, QC COMBAT Flyers
53 Dubuque, IA Hammerheads/Fountain Chiropractic
GM D3 Hermann, MO Black Gold
54 Bettendorf, IA QC Titans
6:00 PM GM D2 Halifax, NS Blackburn Transport
55 Warsaw, IL Stagboys
GM D4 Davenport, IA Pizza Shack
56 Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder
7:30 PM GM D1 Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils
57 Shakespeare, ON Falcons
GM D3 Kelso, MO Fastpitch
58 Decatur, IL Pride
8:00 PM GM D2 St. Paul, MN Minnesota Angels
59 Alvinston, ON Indians
GM D4 Belleville, IL Stallions
60 Elmira, ON Expos
9:30 PM GM D1 Ashland, OH Stock Pack
61 Hermann, MO Black Gold
GM D3 Donnacona, QC Blue Sox
62 Staten Island, NY Adco Electric
10:00 PM GM D2 Ohsweken, ON Redmen
63 Reading, PA Hoffman Rise
GM D4 Teutopolis, IL Wessel’s Coors Light
64 Waterdown, ON Hammer