Saturday, May 21
8
8:00 AM
Hillside Upper
9 inning no-hitter for Todd Uhrig
East York 0
ISC II # 35 Elora Rage 1
9
8:00 AM
Hillside Lower
Aurora Shoeless Joes 4
Waterloo Hallman Twins 3
10
11
10:00 AM
Hillside Upper
Linwood Chiefs 3
ISC II # 14 Palermo Athletics 6
12
10:00 AM
Hillside Lower
Elliot Lake Selects 0
Owen Sound Crunch 7
15
NOON
Hillside Lower
East York 5
Elliot Lake Selects 2
16
NOON
Waterloo Park
Aurora Shoeless Joes 2
Elmira Advance Millwrights 5
17
2:00 PM
18
2:00 PM
Hillside Lower
Scarborough Wolverines 8
ISC II #1 Smully’s Tavistock Merchants 1
19
2:00 PM
Waterloo Park
ISC II #4 Norwich Razorbacks 0
Waterloo Hallman Twins 2
20
4:00 PM
22
4:00 PM
Waterloo Park
ISC II # 35 Elora Rage 3
Owen Sound Crunch 10
23
6:00 PM
Hillside Upper
ISC II # 14 Palermo Athletics 3
Scarborough Wolverines 4
24
6:00 PM
25
6:00 PM
Waterloo Park
Linwood Chiefs 2
ISC II # 1 Smully’s Tavistock Merchants 10
26
8:00 PM
Hillside Upper
East York 11
Owen Sound Crunch 2
27
8:00 PM
Hillside Lower
Aurora Shoeless Joes 1
ISC II #4 Norwich Razorbacks 5
28
8:00 PM
Waterloo Park
Elliot Lake Selects 0
ISC II # 35 Elora Rage 7
FINAL STANDINGS – INTERMEDIATE
Division A
1st – Waterloo Hallman Twins – Won 2, Lost 1
2nd – Norwich Razorbacks –
3rd – Elmira Advance Millwrights
4th – Aurora Shoeless Joes – Eliminated
Intermediate Division B
1st – Smully’s Tavistock Merchants
2nd – Scarborough Wolverines
3rd – Palermo Athletics
4th – Linwood Chiefs – Eliminated
Intermediate Division C
1st – East York
2nd – Elora Rage
3rd – Owen Sound Crunch
4th – Elliot Lake Selects – Eliminated
Playoff Schedule for Sunday
Sunday, May 22
A
9:00 AM
Hillside Upper
Division A 2nd – ISC II # 4 Norwich Razorbacks
Division B 3rd – ISC II # 14 Palermo Athletics
B
9:00 AM
Hillside Lower
Division B 2nd – ISC II # 1 Smully’s Tavistock Merchants
Division C 3rd – Owen Sound Crunch
C
9:00 AM
Waterloo Park
Division C 2nd vs – ISC II # 35 Elora Rage
Division A 3rd – Elmira Advance Millwrights
D
1:00 PM
Hillside Upper
Division B 1st vs – Scarborough Wolverines
Winner Game C –
E
1:00 PM
Hillside Lower
Division A 1st vs – Waterloo Hallman Twins
Winner Game B –
F
1:00 PM
Waterloo Park
Division C 1st vs – East York
Winner Game A –
The team with the best defensive standing will get a bye to the Championship and the other two will play here. (In case of a tie, a coin toss will be used)
G
3:00 PM
Hillside Upper
Winners Games D, E & F